Rob Dylan for Mozilla/Firefox choose "Save Link As", (If the other parent or non-parent custodian completes the Agreement to Join Petition or Service Accepted, or agrees to join the Petition by signing the agreement on the last page of the Petition, service of the Petition and Summons is not necessary. Kidsline customer service hours: Mon-Fri 7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. You can email the site owner to let them know you were blocked. Accessible | Fair | Effective | Responsive | Accountable. Give you advice and review your forms; or. Please note: Section 39.521(1)(d)(7), Florida Statutes, states: The court may exercise jurisdiction over all child support matters, shall adjudicate the financial obligation, including health insurance, of the childs parents or guardian, and shall enforce the financial obligation as provided in chapter 61. Click here for the child support section of the Dependency Benchbook. The court may require that you appear in person You will not always need child support withholding.